Trailblazer Basketball

Listen to our broadcasts here: 

Watch the video stream here:

This week in Trailblazer History with Dave Hunter: No photo description available.

 

Thank you to our underwriting sponsors for Vincennes University Men’s and Women’s Traiblazer Basketball

Vincennes Uiversity Alumni Association
Vincennes Water Utilities
Wolfe Construction Company
United Insurance
Martin’s Auto Care
Goodwin-Sievers Funeral Home
Jimmy John’s
First Vincennes Savings Bank
Herman Dentistry
Uebelhor Buick, GMC Cadillac
Daviess Community  Hospital
Buffalo Wild Wings
Evansville Teacher’s Credit Union
Homes Pubming
Lindsey Wealth Management
Vincennes Laundromat
Pioneer Oil Company
Franklin Wells Service
FC Tucker Emge Realtors
Good Samaritan Hospital
Growing Green Lawn Care
German American Bank
Tri State Printing

Trailblazer Basketball Broadcast Schedule 2021-2022

*All times Eastern
Date Opponent Tournament Men or Women Airtime Game Time Home or Away
MON. NOV. 1 Rend Lake Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
FRI. NOV. 5 VU vs. COLUMBIA STATE KIWANIS CLASSIC Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 P.M. HOME
SAT. NOV. 6 VU vs. HARCUM Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Tue. Nov. 9 JEFFERSON COLLEGE Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
SODEXO CLASSIC
FRI. NOV. 12 VU vs. EAST MISSISSIPPI Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 P.M. HOME
SAT. NOV. 13 VU vs. NORTHEAST MISSISSIPPI Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 P.M. HOME
WED. NOV. 17 DANVILLE AREA Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Fri. Nov. 19 VU vs. INDIANA TECH 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
Sat. Nov. 20 VU vs. HIGHLAND Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 p.m. HOME
SAT. NOV. 20 PARKLAND Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Lake Land Classic
Tue. Nov. 23 Triton College Men 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Mattoon, IL
Wed. Nov. 24 Indian Hills Community College Men 1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Mattoon, IL
Mon. Nov. 29 THREE RIVERS COLLEGE Women 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Wed. Dec. 1 LINCOLN TRAIL Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
WED. DEC. 1 LINCOLN TRAIL Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Sat. Dec. 4 Southwestern Illinois Men 3:30 P.M. 4:00 P.M. Belleville, IL
Wed. Dec. 8 Shawnee Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Ullin, IL
Wed. Dec. 8 Shawnee Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Ullin, IL
Sat. Dec. 11 JOHN A. LOGAN Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
SAT. DEC. 11 JOHN A. LOGAN Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Mon. Dec. 13 WAYNE CO. CC Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
Wed. Dec. 15 Lake Land Men 7:30 P.M. 8:00 PM Mattoon, IL
Sat. Dec. 18 WABASH VALLEY Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
SAT. DEC. 18 WABASH VALLEY Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Tue. Jan. 4 MOBERLY AREA Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
Wed. Jan. 5 Lewis & Clark Men 7:30 P.M. 8:00 PM Godfrey, IL
SAT. JAN. 8 Bosco Prep Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Wed. Jan. 12 Olney Central Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Olney, IL
Wed. Jan. 12 Olney Central Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Olney, IL
Sat. Jan. 15 Rend Lake Women TBA Ina, IL
Mon. Jan. 17 KASKASKIA Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
MON. JAN. 17 KASKASKIA Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
SAT. JAN. 22 LEWIS & CLARK Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Wed. Jan. 26 Kaskaskia Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Centralia, IL
Wed. Jan. 26 Kaskaskia Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Centralia, IL
Sat. Jan. 29 Lincoln Trail Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Robinson, IL
Sat. Jan. 29 Lincoln Trail Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Robinson, IL
Wed. Feb. 2 SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
WED. FEB. 2 SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Sat. Feb. 5 SHAWNEE Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
SAT. FEB. 5 SHAWNEE Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Wed. Feb. 9 John A. Logan Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Carterville, IL
Wed. Feb. 9 John A. Logan Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Carterville, IL
SAT. FEB. 12 LAKE LAND Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Wed. Feb. 16 Wabash Valley Women 6:00 P.M. 6:30 PM Mt. Carmel, IL
Wed. Feb. 16 Wabash Valley Men 8:00 P.M. 8:30 PM Mt. Carmel, IL
Sat. Feb. 19 OLNEY CENTRAL Women 4:30 P.M. 5:00 PM HOME
SAT. FEB. 19 OLNEY CENTRAL Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 P.M. HOME
Wed. Feb. 23 REND LAKE Women 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
THU. FEB. 24 HENRY FORD Men 6:30 P.M. 7:00 PM HOME
Mon. Feb. 28 – Fri. Mar. 4 District Tournament Men TBA TBA
Mon. Mar. 14 – Sat. Mar. 19 National Tournament Men Hutchinson, KS
Mon. Feb. 28 – Fri. Mar. 4 District Tournament Women TBA TBA
Mon. Mar. 14 – Sat. Mar. 19 National Tournament Women TBA Lubbock, TX
OTHER WOMEN’S GAMES
Tue. Oct. 12 Volunteer State (Scrimmage) Women 6:00 PM Gallatin, TN
Sat. Oct. 16 Illinois Central (Scrimmage) Women 10:00 AM Peoria, IL
Moberly Area Classic
Fri. Nov. 5 John Wood Women 2:00 PM Moberly, MO
Sat. Nov. 6 Moberly Area Women 6:00 PM Moberly, MO
Three Rivers Classic
Fri. Nov. 12 Three Rivers College Women 7:00 PM Poplar Bluff, MO
Sat. Nov. 13 Moberly Area Women 1:00 PM Poplar Bluff, MO
Tue. Nov. 16 Lindsey Wilson JV Women 8:00 PM Columbia, KY
SODEXO CLASSIC
Sat. Dec. 4 Southwestern Illinois Women 2:00 PM Belleville, IL
Sun. Dec. 12 Metropolitan Women 2:00 PM St. Louis, MO